Article VI of the U.S. Constitution
[…] Supreme Court Justices' Oaths of Office
Supreme Court justices take two oaths. First, they take the same constitutional oath as members of Congress. They also take a judicial oath, as stated in 28 U.S.C. § 453:
"I, ____, do solemnly swear (or affirm) that I will administer justice without respect to persons, and do equal right to the poor and to the rich, and that I will faithfully and impartially discharge and perform all the duties incumbent upon me as ______ under the Constitution and laws of the United States. So help me God."
Each branch of office appears to take oaths based on how they will serve the American people.